KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

No maintenance of any description

Russian translation: любые регламентные работы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No maintenance of any description
Russian translation:любые регламентные работы
Entered by: Alexey Ivanov

13:13 Nov 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: No maintenance of any description
No maintenance of any description will be carried out on any equipment involved in watertight integrity during the voyage. - Это последнее предложение из раздела "Водонепроницаемость", где перечисляются участки буровой установки, которые необходимо проверить на предмет водонепроницаемости.
kgm
любые регламентные работы
Explanation:
В ходе рейса ЗАПРЕЩАЕТСЯ выполнять любые/какие бы то ни было/ регламентные работы на оборудовании, обеспечивающем водонепроницаемость буровой установки.
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5любые регламентные работы
Alexey Ivanov
4не требует техобслуживания
Farida Vyachkileva
3 +1Регламентные работы любых типов (не проводятся)
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no maintenance of any description
Регламентные работы любых типов (не проводятся)


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ол!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no maintenance of any description
не требует техобслуживания


Explanation:
То есть -оборудование,подлежащее... не требует проведения техобслуживания

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no maintenance of any description
любые регламентные работы


Explanation:
В ходе рейса ЗАПРЕЩАЕТСЯ выполнять любые/какие бы то ни было/ регламентные работы на оборудовании, обеспечивающем водонепроницаемость буровой установки.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 99