KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

all the way up

Russian translation: ... начиная с внешней стороны корпуса ниже жилой палубы, и вдоль внутренней стороны до палубы бака.


11:30 Sep 15, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Polar Konsult Project Report
English term or phrase: all the way up
In addition to the pontoon outside of the hull below shelter deck, the ship side all the way up to Forecastle deck. Forecastle deck and intermediate deck will be extended similar.
... борт судна тянется по всей длине до полубака палубы?
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:... начиная с внешней стороны корпуса ниже жилой палубы, и вдоль внутренней стороны до палубы бака.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... начиная с внешней стороны корпуса ниже жилой палубы, и вдоль внутренней стороны до палубы бака.
Katerina O.
4по всей длине до
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по всей длине до


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... начиная с внешней стороны корпуса ниже жилой палубы, и вдоль внутренней стороны до палубы бака.


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 175