Refit back in-order

Russian translation: Выполните (обратную) сборку надлежащим образом

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Refit back in-order
MR09
ANCHORS, MOORING & TOWING
ANCHOR WINCH SB HYDRAULIC BRAKE RELEASE
Overhaul hydraulic brake cylinder with O/S
spares & renew O/S relief valve, excluding
repairs, 1no.
(Budgetary Nett)
D032 - FWD WINCH #1 BEARING RENEWAL
Remove/refit mooring wire.
Remove winch shaft assemble to shop, check
alignment & renew O/S ready to fit bearings.

Refit back in-order & brake test.

For 1 unit.
Note:
-
Excluding repairs/machining & chock fasting.
-
All spares owners to provide.
-
Allowed work to be carried out by Yard fitter,
excluding any specialist attendance.
D013 - MOORING ROLLERS ADJUSTMENT
-
Lay/remove hanging staging, per location.
-
In-situ gas cut lower plate edge & grind to
increase clearance, per edge.
Subject to feasibility.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Выполните (обратную) сборку надлежащим образом
Explanation:
По-моему дословно это что-то вроде "верните все назад как было надлежащим образом".
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сборка производится в обратной последовательности
Aleksandr Surkov
1Выполните (обратную) сборку надлежащим образом
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
refit back in-order
Выполните (обратную) сборку надлежащим образом


Explanation:
По-моему дословно это что-то вроде "верните все назад как было надлежащим образом".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refit back in-order
сборка производится в обратной последовательности


Explanation:


Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218