performance champion

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Charter Party Price
English term or phrase: performance champion
The OWNER shall reserve an amount equivalent to fifteen per cent (15%) of the second part of the Charter Party price paid by the CHARTERER for the respective calendar month to be paid as incentive bonuses to safety and performance champions. The OWNER shall define such champions among the Master, Officers and Crew and propose allocation of the incentive bonuses for the CHARTERER’s approval. The total amount of the incentive bonuses in equivalent of fifteen per cent (15%) of the second part of the CHARTER PARTY price shall be calculated as net amount after profit tax.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
особо отличившиеся в выполнении работ и соблюдении ТБ
http://www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow_DocumID_40187.ht...
8. В тех случаях, когда иностранные фирмы сверх суммы фрахта и
оплаты дополнительных работ выдают для экипажа поощрительное вознаграждение, по решению судовладельца до 50 процентов от суммы указанного вознаграждения может быть израсходовано на поощрение особо отличившихся членов экипажа.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лучший сотрудник
Maxim Seregin
4работник, завоевавший первое место по производительности [и безопасности] труда
Vladys
3*
hawkwind


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лучший сотрудник


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работник, завоевавший первое место по производительности [и безопасности] труда


Explanation:
champion of economic reforms сторонник экономических реформ
a champion of freedom борец за свободу
campaigner for human rights = champion of human rights борец за гражданские права
подвели итоги конкурса молодежных инициатив среди работников БЖД в 2017 году ... инициатива, направленная на повышение безопасности движения поездов, ... направленная на повышение производительности труда, ... ресурсов» первое место завоевал инженер-программист ... https://www.rw.by/corporate/press_center/corporate_news/2018...




    https://searchinform.ru/kontrol-sotrudnikov/motivatsiya-personala/metody-motivatsii-personala/
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
особо отличившиеся в выполнении работ и соблюдении ТБ
http://www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow_DocumID_40187.ht...
8. В тех случаях, когда иностранные фирмы сверх суммы фрахта и
оплаты дополнительных работ выдают для экипажа поощрительное вознаграждение, по решению судовладельца до 50 процентов от суммы указанного вознаграждения может быть израсходовано на поощрение особо отличившихся членов экипажа.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44