KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

NEF

Russian translation: Сеть европейских фондов


08:45 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / культурная политика
English term or phrase: NEF
ERICarts report to the NEF.
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
Russian translation:Сеть европейских фондов
Explanation:
ФМПООН установил тесные связи с Советом по фондам, Европейским центром фондов, Сетью Европейских фондов по инновационному сотрудничеству, ...

An ERICarts Report presented to the Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation (NEF)
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation
Marina Mrouga
4см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
4Сеть европейских фондов
Oleg Osipov
2the new economics foundation (see reference) новое экономическое учреждениеEllen Kraus
Summary of reference entries provided
NEFEllen Kraus

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nef
Сеть европейских фондов


Explanation:
ФМПООН установил тесные связи с Советом по фондам, Европейским центром фондов, Сетью Европейских фондов по инновационному сотрудничеству, ...

An ERICarts Report presented to the Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation (NEF)

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nef
см. ниже


Explanation:
An ERICarts Report presented to the Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nef
Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation


Explanation:
Fraunhofer-Publica - [ Перекласти цю сторінку ]... and management of artistic creativity in Europe : An ERICarts report presented to the Network of European Foundations for Innovative Co-operation ( NEF). ...
publica.fraunhofer.de/starweb/servlet.starweb?path=pub.web&search=2004955579 - 6k -

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nef
the new economics foundation (see reference) новое экономическое учреждение


Explanation:
я бы сказала

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: NEF

Reference information:
nef, the new economics foundation - to construct a new economy centered on people and the environment - using techniques such as social and environmental auditing.
www.neweconomics.org/ - 46k

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4