KudoZ home » English to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

convert loan to shares

Russian translation: конвертировав свой кредит в акции


14:31 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: convert loan to shares
The USTA will own approximately 5% of the Indian Wells WTA membership after *converting its loan to shares*.
спс!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:конвертировав свой кредит в акции
Explanation:
конвертировав свой кредит в акции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-09 19:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что у Вас на фото действительно Марлон Брандо, или мне кажется?
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарствую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2конвертировав свой кредит в акции
Yelena Pestereva
3после перевода средств, кредитованных компании "Indian Wells WTA," в акции
Natalia Litvinova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конвертировав свой кредит в акции


Explanation:
конвертировав свой кредит в акции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-09 19:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что у Вас на фото действительно Марлон Брандо, или мне кажется?

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарствую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  A-lexx
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
после перевода средств, кредитованных компании "Indian Wells WTA," в акции


Explanation:
вообще необходим более широкий контекст, поскольку не совсем понятно, кто кому дал ссуду и в чьи акции эта ссуда переводится

Natalia Litvinova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian