KudoZ home » English to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Doga torque reaction arms

Russian translation: манипуляторы DOGA, воспринимающие крутящий момент


20:42 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Doga torque reaction arms
Текст, касающийся охраны труда, написан французами.

Actions at workstations

- Implement a Lumbar plan, including: body movement and posture training.
- Use means to eliminate the physical component of the Musculoskeletal Disorders risk (e.g.; Doga torque reaction arms).
Elina Semykina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:манипуляторы DOGA, воспринимающие крутящий момент
Explanation:
можно добавить "рычажные"
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4кронштейн с зажимом для инструмента (компания Doga)
Lilia_K
3манипуляторы DOGA, воспринимающие крутящий момент
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doga torque reaction arms
кронштейн с зажимом для инструмента (компания Doga)


Explanation:
Для мощных инструментов с высоким вращающим моментом. Позволяет снизить нагрузку на кисти и плечи. В ссылке рисунок и описание: http://www.directindustry.com/prod/doga/torque-reaction-arm-...

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doga torque reaction arms
манипуляторы DOGA, воспринимающие крутящий момент


Explanation:
можно добавить "рычажные"

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
спасибо!