charts

Russian translation: таблицы

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: charts
Инструкция по защитному снаряжению (наколенники, налокотники и т. д.) компании Pro-Tec

Fitting Instructions: You should always try on the protection device to make sure it covers the intended protection area. Belts, straps, and/or elastic bands should be fastened tightly without making them uncomfortable for the user. If the protection device is secured with Velcro, ensure that it works properly by checking it for wear, dirt, and damage.

Please refer to the charts in the back of the manual for more sizing and coverage information. The size and weight range charts should only be considered a guide when choosing the right size of protection. Choose the protector based on the level of the activity you are performing. Level 1 Protectors are intended to be suitable for normal roller sports. Level 2 Protectors are intended to be suitable for use in acrobatic roller sports. In all protectors, Level 2 protectors are designed to withstand higher levels of force than Level 1 protectors.

In all charts, the gray represents the approximate area of coverage for the protector.

CHART 1-A for Elbow Protection
A. Measure the circumference 10cm above elbow center
B. Measure the circumference 10cm below elbow center

CHART 2-A for Knee Protection
A. Measure the circumference 15cm above knee center
B. Measure the circumference 15cm below knee center

CHART 3-A for Back Protection (Fit and Zone of Protection Size)
A. Measurement from collar of shirt to waist
B. Measure the circumference around fullest part of bust, under arms and around shoulder blades
C. Zone of Protection – Vertical
D. Zone of Protection - Horizontal

CHART 3-B for Wrist Protection
E. Measure the circumference 7.5cm above ankle center

CHARTS 4-A and 4-B for Hip and Ankle Protection
A. Measure length of inseam 10cm above the knee
A*. Measure length of inseam 15cm below the knee
B. Measure circumference of the waist.

General size based on body weight range.
Range A : Users of up to 25kg body mass
Range B : Users of body mass more than 25 kg to 50 kg
Range C : Users of body mass above 50 kg

Что здесь понимается под charts - 1. Графики 2. таблицы 3. Схемы?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:таблицы
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2013-10-08 15:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Таблицы размеров Женщины. Снимайте мерки своего тела без верхней одежды. A: Обхват груди измеряется в хорошо сидящем бюстгальтере по ...

Таблицы соответствия размеров одежды и обуви : США / Европа / Россия.
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Схемы снятия размеров
Alexander Teplitsky
4таблицы
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
таблицы


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2013-10-08 15:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Таблицы размеров Женщины. Снимайте мерки своего тела без верхней одежды. A: Обхват груди измеряется в хорошо сидящем бюстгальтере по ...

Таблицы соответствия размеров одежды и обуви : США / Европа / Россия.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Схемы снятия размеров


Explanation:
Схемы снятия размеров [частей тела], как портной измеряет.

Alexander Teplitsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16