2000lb. tensile strength polyurethane coated cable

Russian translation: трос в полиуретановой оболочке с разрывной нагрузкой 2000 фунтов

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / фитнес оборуд
English term or phrase: 2000lb. tensile strength polyurethane coated cable
Cables: 2000lb. tensile strength polyurethane coated cable.
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
Russian translation:трос в полиуретановой оболочке с разрывной нагрузкой 2000 фунтов
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3трос в полиуретановой оболочке с разрывной нагрузкой 2000 фунтов
Roman Karabaev
4Трос в полиуретановой оболочке с пределом прочности на разрыв 2000 фунтов
Alexey Makhin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
трос в полиуретановой оболочке с разрывной нагрузкой 2000 фунтов


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: КАБЕЛЬ в полиуретановой оболочке, ВЫДЕРЖИВАЕТ разрывнУЮ нагрузКУ 2000 фунтов
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rashid Lazytech: Фунты, наверное, лучше пересчитать в килограмм-силы: ≈900 кгс.
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lev Semenov
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Трос в полиуретановой оболочке с пределом прочности на разрыв 2000 фунтов


Explanation:
Ну, или ~8900 Ньютонов :-)


    https://translate.academic.ru/tensile%20strength/ru/en/
Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian