KudoZ home » English to Russian » Surveying

field work

Russian translation: подрядчик, выполняющий полевые работы?

21:11 Oct 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Surveying
English term or phrase: field work
The field work shall be entitled to submit invoices on a monthly basis for the WORK performed in the preceding period.
vovkau
Russian translation:подрядчик, выполняющий полевые работы?
Explanation:
Благо, полевая работа не может выставлять счета-фактуры :)
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7подрядчик, выполняющий полевые работы?
Jura Gorohovsky
4 +3it depends
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4полевая съемка (геолога)/
Konstantin Popov
3полевая работа
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полевая съемка (геолога)/


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
подрядчик, выполняющий полевые работы?


Explanation:
Благо, полевая работа не может выставлять счета-фактуры :)

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Michael!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Natalie!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Anneta!

agree  Roman Bardachev
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Roman!

agree  arksevost
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Irina!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Oleg!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Irina!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it depends


Explanation:
это могут быть "полевые работы, изыскания", "вне-офисная деятельность", "полевые операции" и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-23 21:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

снимаю "внеофисную дефтельность" - проглядел 'surveying'.
Добавлю зато:
"обмеры (в полевых условиях)", "проведение обмеров" (при строительных работах, реставрации и пр.)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Любые работы вне офисов и вне заводских корпусов. На нефте-газовых магистралях, линиях электроснабжения, тепловых магистралях и т.п.
8 hrs

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: С A.Tagiltsev
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: С A.Tagiltsev
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полевая работа


Explanation:
На данную полевую работу должно распространяться право представления…

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian