fact find

Russian translation: карточка клиента

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: fact find
название документа, который составляет представитель фирмы продавца после посещения вероятного клиента/покупателя.

в списке полей:
Company_______________________________________________________

Address________________________________________________________

City ______________________________________________________

Phone__________________________________________________________

Contact person(s)__________________________________________

Decision maker(s)__________________________________________

Present machines (own/ rented / time of contract):_______________

Present waste handling / way of collecting / costs:
Mixed waste Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth
Paper Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth
Plastic Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth
Styrox Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth
Bio waste Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth
Wood Boxes: empy. per /mth €/mth

Operator (role and other services ):

Collecting place –city / transporter:

Problems / Ways to better things:

State of waist handling:

Pictures nro:

Assembly/electricity etc.

Decision making process: Summary:

1. 2.
Something else, -> 3.
Salesman / date:

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
короче досье. но не называть же разведдонесением :0)

заранее спасибо за подходящий вариант!
Sergei Tumanov
Russian translation:карточка клиента
Explanation:
карта клиента, карта потенциального клиента

охотя могу ошибаться
Selected response from:

Olga Vergé
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1карточка клиента
Olga Vergé
2Информационный листок
Galja
2анкета покупателя
AllaT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
карточка клиента


Explanation:
карта клиента, карта потенциального клиента

охотя могу ошибаться

Olga Vergé
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Коли никому ничего в голову не приходит.
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
анкета покупателя


Explanation:
Рискну предложить вариант "анкета покупателя",хотя он больше подходит для оформления заказов.


AllaT
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Информационный листок


Explanation:
или Информафия о клиенте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 51 mins (2005-10-27 19:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Информация,sorry

Galja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian