KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

GVA

Russian translation: Валовая добавленная стоимость


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GVA
Russian translation:Валовая добавленная стоимость
Entered by: Natalie

08:30 Nov 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / industrial waste generation
English term or phrase: GVA
GVA by sector, constant prices

Контекста нет, это строка в таблице
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Валовая добавленная стоимость
Explanation:
GVA = Gross Value Added = Валовая добавленная стоимость

Gross value added
Валовая добавленная стоимость - разность между выпуском товаров и промежуточным потреблением. Обычно валовая добавленная стоимость определяется в ценах производителей.
http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_ext2.cgi?qqycmegaaac
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Владимир.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Валовая добавленная стоимость
Natalie
4 +1Gross Value Added
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gross Value Added


Explanation:
Gross Value Added By Industry (GVA)
About National Accounts

The percentage contribution to Gross Value Added by industry grouping represents the output of the industrial sectors less taxes and subsidies on products (basic prices). GVA represents the production or output measure of Gross Domestic Product. For more detail see Gross Domestic Product: A Brief Guide


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
15 mins
  -> ona, ona, okajannaja, Valovaja Dobavlennaja Stoimost' - just do not havw Cyrillic at the moment

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Валовая добавленная стоимость


Explanation:
GVA = Gross Value Added = Валовая добавленная стоимость

Gross value added
Валовая добавленная стоимость - разность между выпуском товаров и промежуточным потреблением. Обычно валовая добавленная стоимость определяется в ценах производителей.
http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_ext2.cgi?qqycmegaaac

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28997
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Владимир.