KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TFNP

Russian translation: непористый тетрафторэтилен


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TFNP
Russian translation:непористый тетрафторэтилен
Entered by: Natalie

14:41 Nov 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TFNP
Subject: technology of polymers
Boris
Boris Zeltser
Israel
непористый тетрафторэтилен
Explanation:
www.chemistry.ssu.samara.ru
Тефлон

Политетрафторэтилен (тефлон, фторопласт - 4). Полимеризация тетрафторэтилена проводится обычно водно - эмульсионным способом при 70 - 80° С и давлении 40 - 100 атм в присутствии инициаторов....
01.02.2001 | 2 Kb | koi8-r | http://www.chemistry.ssu.samara.ru/chem6/hm54_5.htm
Selected response from:

Olga1204
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!
Спасибо всем!
Борис
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2непористый тетрафторэтилен
Olga1204
2Tetra fluoroetileno no porosoMarcelo Queirolo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tetra fluoroetileno no poroso


Explanation:
TFNP stands for:

Non-Porous tetrafluoroethylene

Marcelo Queirolo

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
непористый тетрафторэтилен


Explanation:
www.chemistry.ssu.samara.ru
Тефлон

Политетрафторэтилен (тефлон, фторопласт - 4). Полимеризация тетрафторэтилена проводится обычно водно - эмульсионным способом при 70 - 80° С и давлении 40 - 100 атм в присутствии инициаторов....
01.02.2001 | 2 Kb | koi8-r | http://www.chemistry.ssu.samara.ru/chem6/hm54_5.htm



    Reference: http://www.chemistry.ssu.samara.ru/chem6/hm54_5.htm
Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!
Спасибо всем!
Борис

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman
11 hrs

agree  Bakytbek
12 hrs