KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TMGP

Russian translation: tetramethyl guanidine ...


14:53 Nov 19, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TMGP
Предмет:производства полимеров
TMGP 4000 3K- Initial cure 200-250°F (93-121°C).
Boris Zeltser
Israel
Russian translation:tetramethyl guanidine ...
Explanation:
тетраметил гуанидин ...
Selected response from:

Russian Express
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Спасибо всем!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1графитоэпоксидный препрег
Natasha Stoyanova
1tetramethyl guanidine ...
Russian Express


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tetramethyl guanidine ...


Explanation:
тетраметил гуанидин ...

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Спасибо всем!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
графитоэпоксидный препрег


Explanation:
Препрег, или полуфабрикат композиционного пластика - предварительно пропитанная смолами стеклоткань.

Справки: www.airtechintl.com/compositetools/toolmaster

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Estes: Correct. The TMGP is simply the manufacturer number; guessing that the acronym stands for ToolMaster Graphite Prepreg, based on this URL.
3 hrs