KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TMR

Russian translation: Вот варианты расшивровки TMR:


13:26 Nov 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TMR
Нет контекста.
Это реклама товаров и материалов производителей композиционных материалов и полимеров
Boris Zeltser
Israel
Russian translation:Вот варианты расшивровки TMR:
Explanation:
TMR stands for:


Tactical Mobile Robot
Technical Managers Representative
Technology Management Review
The Medical Reporter
Timer
Tissue Maximum Ratio
Tivoli Management Region
Total Materiel Requirement
Total Mixed Ration
Totally Meaningless Relationship
Trainable Mentally Retarded
Training Management Representative
Training Management Review
Training Materials Record
Training and Mobility of Researchers
Transmyocardial Revascularization
Transportation Movements Release
Travel and Miscellaneous Reimbursement
Triple Modular Redundancy
Trout Mask Replica




Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина!
К сожалению, ничего не подходит,
но может быть в дальнейшем пригодится.
Наталья зрит в корень. Предполагалась авиационная тематика,
а...?!
Спасибо всем!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Вот варианты расшивровки TMR:
Irina Glozman
2TMRartyan
1тройное модульное резервирование
Eduard Kurilovich


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
TMR


Explanation:

Похоже на то, что в русском языке этого термина не существует. Чтобы перевести его точнее, я бы связался с авторами документа.


химия полимеров.
GMR/TMR/MRAM
http://www.career.ru/samsung/fr2.htm

Каналы самоклеящиеся TMR
Скобки из полимера с гвоздем
http://gw-szsk.fbc.spb.ru/secure/products/iboco.asp



artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 239

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вот варианты расшивровки TMR:


Explanation:
TMR stands for:


Tactical Mobile Robot
Technical Managers Representative
Technology Management Review
The Medical Reporter
Timer
Tissue Maximum Ratio
Tivoli Management Region
Total Materiel Requirement
Total Mixed Ration
Totally Meaningless Relationship
Trainable Mentally Retarded
Training Management Representative
Training Management Review
Training Materials Record
Training and Mobility of Researchers
Transmyocardial Revascularization
Transportation Movements Release
Travel and Miscellaneous Reimbursement
Triple Modular Redundancy
Trout Mask Replica






Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина!
К сожалению, ничего не подходит,
но может быть в дальнейшем пригодится.
Наталья зрит в корень. Предполагалась авиационная тематика,
а...?!
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Жестокая... У Бориса и так голова кругом идет!
2 hrs
  -> Зато есть шанс что кто то другой сможет выбрать из этого что нибудь подходяшее!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
тройное модульное резервирование


Explanation:
TMR - tripple modular redundancy

Eduard Kurilovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 18