KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

spindle moulder

Russian translation: шпиндельный формовочный станок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spindle moulder
Russian translation:шпиндельный формовочный станок

02:06 Dec 7, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spindle moulder
Станки:
surface/thickness planer;
spindle moulders fixed;
four side through feed planer
Sergei
шпиндельный формовочный станок
Explanation:
Справки: www.multitran.ru
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
ЗАКАЗЧИКИ НАЗВАЛИ ЕГО "фрезерный формовочный станок фиксированный". Вы были наиболее точны и оперативны. Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4превращателя веретено неподвижныеBart Brunson
4строгально-калевочный станокBatlu
4шпиндельный формовочный станок
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шпиндельный формовочный станок


Explanation:
Справки: www.multitran.ru

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
ЗАКАЗЧИКИ НАЗВАЛИ ЕГО "фрезерный формовочный станок фиксированный". Вы были наиболее точны и оперативны. Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
строгально-калевочный станок


Explanation:
Таких станков можно найти в www.ineichen.ch/Hofmann_TFS.htm.
Там называют их "Frase" что по-немецки фреза, или "kahlmaschine", оттуда и калевочниые. В принципе нет разницы между planer и moulder, в последнем шпиндель может быть вертикальным.

Batlu
Bulgaria

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
превращателя веретено неподвижные


Explanation:
In order to translate this term, you must first understand the apparatus, which is being described. This is a description of technical aspects.

Bart Brunson
Grading comment
Your version makes no sense in Russian
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Your version makes no sense in Russian