KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PE

Russian translation: ЗЗ - защитное заземление


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PE - protective earthing
Russian translation:ЗЗ - защитное заземление
Entered by: Natalie

22:11 Dec 16, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PE
Technical data. Short wave IR radiation source. Related voltage: 220-240 V, 1 ~/PE.
Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
ЗЗ
Explanation:
это в том случае, если Вы хотите использовать в тексте перевода аббревиатуру.

Основные технические параметры. ИК коротковолновый источник излучения. Относительное напряжение: 220-240 В, однофазное, переменное / ЗЗ

РЕ - protective earth, protective earthing (защитное заземление)

IR = ИК – инфракрасный

ЗЗ – защитное заземление
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Никита

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vyivod zaschitnogo zazemleniyaSabina Norderhaug
5ЗЗAYP


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vyivod zaschitnogo zazemleniya


Explanation:
PE contact =protective earth contact

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-16 23:13:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry there is no contact in the original text.
So it's just "zaschitnoye zazemlenye"


    Reference: http://www.eurotherm.se/edse/filer/650_wiring_connection.pdf
    Multitran
Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
16 mins
  -> Thank you very much too!

agree  Rusinterp
50 mins
  -> And thank you too! :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ЗЗ


Explanation:
это в том случае, если Вы хотите использовать в тексте перевода аббревиатуру.

Основные технические параметры. ИК коротковолновый источник излучения. Относительное напряжение: 220-240 В, однофазное, переменное / ЗЗ

РЕ - protective earth, protective earthing (защитное заземление)

IR = ИК – инфракрасный

ЗЗ – защитное заземление


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Никита