KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

delay action

Russian translation: Задержка срабатывания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delay action
Russian translation:Задержка срабатывания
Entered by: Natalie

22:12 Dec 16, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: delay action
Technical data. Short wave IR radiation source. Fuse: 32 A delay action.
Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Задержка срабатывания
Explanation:
Fuse: 32 A delay action = Плавкий предохранитель: 32 А с задержкой срабатывания
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Никита

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Задержка срабатыванияAYP
5 +1Задержка срабатыванияAYP
5 +1Задержка срабатыванияAYP
4 +2замедленное действие, задержкаLudwig Chekhovtsov
5предохранитель с плавкой вставкой, с задержкой на срабатывание, на номинальный ток 32 Аvoloshinab
5Замедленного действия.
Natametzger


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
замедленное действие, задержка


Explanation:
delay-action fuse - плавкий предохранитель с задержкой срабатывания

БАРПС, 1991 г.(т.1, с.509)

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Norderhaug
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Rusinterp
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Замедленного действия.


Explanation:
32 А замедленного действия.

Lingvo 7.0

Желаю удачи!


Natametzger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Задержка срабатывания


Explanation:
Fuse: 32 A delay action = Плавкий предохранитель: 32 А с задержкой срабатывания

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Никита

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Задержка срабатывания


Explanation:
Fuse: 32 A delay action = Плавкий предохранитель: 32 А с задержкой срабатывания

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Задержка срабатывания


Explanation:
Fuse: 32 A delay action = Плавкий предохранитель: 32 А с задержкой срабатывания

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
13 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предохранитель с плавкой вставкой, с задержкой на срабатывание, на номинальный ток 32 А


Explanation:
в спецификациях электрооборудования указывается номинальный ток аппарата. Этот ток приводится и в технических данных, нанесенных на сам аппарат

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 314