KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

sign language

Russian translation: сурдопереводчик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign language interpreter
Russian translation:сурдопереводчик
Entered by: Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson

04:11 Jan 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sign language
Interpreter team specializing in sign language.
Кинетическая речь? Язык глухонемых?
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
сурдопереводчик
Explanation:
Из опыта работы.
Selected response from:

Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
Grading comment
Ах да, конечно. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1сурдопереводчик
Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
4Может просто (дактильно-)жестовый язык?


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сурдопереводчик


Explanation:
Из опыта работы.

Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Ах да, конечно. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Может просто (дактильно-)жестовый язык?


Explanation:
Более официальное название языка глухонемых.



    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru

Native speaker of: