KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

editorial translation

Russian translation: редакторский перевод или редакторская правка


04:42 Jan 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: editorial translation
oriented towards editorial translation
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:редакторский перевод или редакторская правка
Explanation:
... для оперативной работы жюри желательно приложить авторский/редакторский перевод на русский язык материалов, представленных на казахском языке. ...

...specialists in Russian typesetting, translation and desktop publishing. Also offer full design and editorial services.

...Даже и оригинал, на мой взгляд, заслуживает редакторской правки, но перевод надо было показать знатоку английского языка прежде, чем номинировать. http://teneta.rinet.ru/2000/translit/gb965192278727818.html

Selected response from:

Rostov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7редакторский перевод или редакторская правка
Rostov
4 +1может здесь: "перевод с редактированием" или
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5Редакционный переводAYP


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
редакторский перевод или редакторская правка


Explanation:
... для оперативной работы жюри желательно приложить авторский/редакторский перевод на русский язык материалов, представленных на казахском языке. ...

...specialists in Russian typesetting, translation and desktop publishing. Also offer full design and editorial services.

...Даже и оригинал, на мой взгляд, заслуживает редакторской правки, но перевод надо было показать знатоку английского языка прежде, чем номинировать. http://teneta.rinet.ru/2000/translit/gb965192278727818.html




    Reference: http://www.internews.kz/rus/bulletin/102/page08.htm
    Reference: http://www.novotype.co.nz/
Rostov
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Bearden
1 hr

agree  Mary Maksimova
2 hrs

agree  xxxlefki
4 hrs

agree  Shila
20 hrs

agree  xxxH.A.
21 hrs

agree  Milana_R
3 days 23 hrs

agree  Olga Simon
11 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Редакционный перевод


Explanation:
предназначен для редакционного перевода (перевода редактора)

Но также это может быть и редактированный перевод.



AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
может здесь: "перевод с редактированием" или


Explanation:
может так.
А то вообще "перевод редакционной / передовой статьи / материалов"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
3 days 22 hrs