KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

split taper bushing

Russian translation: разрезная коническая втулка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split taper bushing
Russian translation:разрезная коническая втулка
Entered by: Natalie

15:58 Jan 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: split taper bushing
Вентиляционное оборудование, нет контекста.
Кто знает, как правильно назвать эту втулку? Заранее большое спасибо!

Пожалуйста, не надо ссылок.
Natalie
Poland
разрезная коническая втулка
Explanation:
разрезная коническая втулка
Selected response from:

Alexander Belugin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Это разрезная коническая втулка.Andrey STULPE
4 +1разрезная коническая втулка
Alexander Belugin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
разрезная коническая втулка


Explanation:
разрезная коническая втулка

Alexander Belugin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova: split (tension) bushing - разрезная втулка (POLYGLOSSUM II)
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Это разрезная коническая втулка.


Explanation:
-

Andrey STULPE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
29 mins