KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Abteck junction boxes c/w 9 sak 2.5 terminals

Russian translation: распределительные коробки в корпусе Abtech, с 9 заземляющими клеммами c проходным сечением 2,5 мм2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Abteck junction boxes c/w 9 sak 2.5 terminals
Russian translation:распределительные коробки в корпусе Abtech, с 9 заземляющими клеммами c проходным сечением 2,5 мм2
Entered by: Squi

09:57 Jan 23, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electrical (cable accessories)
English term or phrase: Abteck junction boxes c/w 9 sak 2.5 terminals
list of items. no context, sorry.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
распред. коробки в корпусе Abtech, с 9 заземляющими клеммами c проходным сечением 2,5 мм
Explanation:
Попалось мне на глаза, что sak - это семейство заземляющих клемм, см.
http://www.weidmueller.ru/products/zubehoer.html
Selected response from:

Squi
Denmark
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4not sure but could it be...
Krem Brule
4распред. коробки в корпусе Abtech, с 9 заземляющими клеммами c проходным сечением 2,5 мм
Squi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
not sure but could it be...


Explanation:
распределительная коробка в комплекте (c/w - complete with) с 9 искрогасителями, наконечники на 2.5 мм?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 12:05:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, в корпусе Абтек или коробки фирмы Абтек?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 04:40:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

addition: sak - spark arrester kit

Krem Brule
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Squi: Вы только забыли первое слово: "Распр. коробка в корпусе Abtech"
2 mins
  -> ох йес оф кос

agree  Hadjismel
40 mins

agree  Olga Simon
8 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распред. коробки в корпусе Abtech, с 9 заземляющими клеммами c проходным сечением 2,5 мм


Explanation:
Попалось мне на глаза, что sak - это семейство заземляющих клемм, см.
http://www.weidmueller.ru/products/zubehoer.html

Squi
Denmark
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
thank you very much!