KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Two Threshold Stages, Two Rate Stages

Russian translation: Два пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровня


06:10 Jan 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electrical (Feeder Management Relay)
English term or phrase: Two Threshold Stages, Two Rate Stages
MONITORING
• Phase and Neutral Current • Power Factor
(Two Independent Stages)
•Fault L ocator
• Demand
(I a , I b , I c , MW, Mvar, MVA)
• Analog Input
(Two Threshold Stages)
(Two Rate Stages)
• Overfrequency
• Trip Counter Limit
• Total Breaker Arcing Current
(Per Phase)
• Breaker Operation Failure
• Trip and Close Coil Monitors
• VT Failure
• Pulsed Output
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:Два пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровня
Explanation:
Я бы сказал проще, см. answer. Источник - интернет, встречается очень часто.
Selected response from:

MaximS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Два пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровняMaximS
5 +2smotret' ponizhe
ttagir
4 +1два граничных/пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровняAYP


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smotret' ponizhe


Explanation:
• Analog Input = аналоговый вход
(Two Threshold Stages) (Две ступени предварительно усиленного сигнала)
(Two Rate Stages) (Две ступени шкалированного сигнала) [или с обработкой по шкале]

Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
2 mins

neutral  MaximS: no"шкалированный сигнал" in Internet
39 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 days 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Два пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровня


Explanation:
Я бы сказал проще, см. answer. Источник - интернет, встречается очень часто.

MaximS
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Adamenko
4 hrs

agree  Natalia Bearden: Идея "сказать проще" заслуживает в моих глазах похвалы и последователей: чем меньше "навороченности" без ущерба смыслу... Самой бы так научиться! :о)
8 hrs

agree  Olga Simon
14 hrs

agree  Squi
1 day 1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
два граничных/пороговых уровня, два номинальных уровня


Explanation:
• аналоговый вход
(два граничных/пороговых уровня)
(два номинальных уровня)


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Bearden: На мой нетехнический взгляд Вы сходитесь во мнении с Максимом
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Вы правы, ответы практически одинаковы. Нр мне почему-то больше нравится "граничный уровень".