KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ACEP sticker

Russian translation: Этикетка, подтверждающая прохождение ACEP - Программы Постоянного Контроля за оборудованием


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACEP sticker
Russian translation:Этикетка, подтверждающая прохождение ACEP - Программы Постоянного Контроля за оборудованием
Entered by: Natalie

07:36 Mar 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / EDIFACT, logistics
English term or phrase: ACEP sticker
ferry terminal yard
Boris
Стикер (этикетка), подтверждающий прохождение ACEP - Программы Постоянного Контроля - см. ниже
Explanation:
Из международных Теминов по Отрузке и Переправке.

Approved Continuous Examination Program
Abbreviation = ACEP =
An agreement between the owners of the equipment and the responsible governmental body to allow continuous examination of the equipment (e.g. containers).

www.ponl.com/topic/home_page/language_en/about_us/useful_in... a-z_of_shipping_terms/a - 37k





such as coverage of equipment under an Approved Continuous Examination Program [ACEP] complying with the International Convention for Safe Containers.

См. также:

UN/EDIFACT Message DESTIM Release: 99B
... 1999-09-11 SOURCE: Pan American EDIFACT board CONTENTS Equipment damage and ... an Approved
Continuous Examination Program [ACEP] complying with the International ...

www.unece.org/trade/untdid/d99b/trmd/destim_c.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 11:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вообще, я бы так и оставила - стикер ACEP - те, кто в этой индустрии работают, прекрасно понимают этот термин и знают, о чем идет речь.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Стикер (этикетка), подтверждающий прохождение ACEP - Программы Постоянного Контроля - см. ниже
Olga Simon
4 +1Объявление Консультационного Комитета по Экспортной Политике
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Объявление Консультационного Комитета по Экспортной Политике


Explanation:
см дальше:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ACEP
сокр. от Advisory Committee on Export Policy



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:30:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sticker
сущ.
1)
а) колючка, шип
б) разг. колющее оружие или орудие

2) клеящий состав; клейкое вещество
3)
а) наклейка; этикетка
б) афиша; объявление

4) расклейщик афиш
5)
а) упорный, настойчивый человек
б) человек, постоянный в своих склонностях, привычках и т. п.

6) разг. загвоздка

Lingvo 7.0


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:33:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If necessary:
EDIFACT (Словарь: Экономика англ.)
сокр. от Electronic Data Interchange for Administration, Commerce, and Transportation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 09:36:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А может просто: Стикер ККЭП или Стикер ACEP ?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ira Parsons
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стикер (этикетка), подтверждающий прохождение ACEP - Программы Постоянного Контроля - см. ниже


Explanation:
Из международных Теминов по Отрузке и Переправке.

Approved Continuous Examination Program
Abbreviation = ACEP =
An agreement between the owners of the equipment and the responsible governmental body to allow continuous examination of the equipment (e.g. containers).

www.ponl.com/topic/home_page/language_en/about_us/useful_in... a-z_of_shipping_terms/a - 37k





such as coverage of equipment under an Approved Continuous Examination Program [ACEP] complying with the International Convention for Safe Containers.

См. также:

UN/EDIFACT Message DESTIM Release: 99B
... 1999-09-11 SOURCE: Pan American EDIFACT board CONTENTS Equipment damage and ... an Approved
Continuous Examination Program [ACEP] complying with the International ...

www.unece.org/trade/untdid/d99b/trmd/destim_c.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 11:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вообще, я бы так и оставила - стикер ACEP - те, кто в этой индустрии работают, прекрасно понимают этот термин и знают, о чем идет речь.


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/trade/untdid/d99b/trmd/destim_c.htm
    www.ponl.com/topic/home_page/language_en/about_us/useful_information/ a-z_of_shipping_terms/a - 37k
Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
15 mins
  -> Thank you!