KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

primary/ secondary regulator

Russian translation: Основной регулятор и вспомогательныйрегулятор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary/ secondary regulator
Russian translation:Основной регулятор и вспомогательныйрегулятор
Entered by: Olga Simon

12:01 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: primary/ secondary regulator
regulators used in breweries
ogo
Основной/ первичный/главный регулятор и вспомогательный/вторичный регулятор
Explanation:
По техническому словарю.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Основной/ первичный/главный регулятор и вспомогательный/вторичный регулятор
Olga Simon
4регулятор первой/второй ступени?AYP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Основной/ первичный/главный регулятор и вспомогательный/вторичный регулятор


Explanation:
По техническому словарю.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  voloshinab
8 hrs
  -> Благодарю за техподдержку!

agree  Yelena Kurashova
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  helena590
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулятор первой/второй ступени?


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188