KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

product coil tails

Russian translation: концы змеевика с хладагентом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product coil tails
Russian translation:концы змеевика с хладагентом
Entered by: AYP

13:00 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: product coil tails
in coolers
ogo
концы змеевика с хладагентом
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Конец рулона/ полосы (продукта)
Olga Simon
4концевая часть рабочего змеевикаyben
1концы змеевика с хладагентомAYP


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Конец рулона/ полосы (продукта)


Explanation:
По Мультитрану.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
концевая часть рабочего змеевика


Explanation:
или хвостовая часть рабочего змеевика

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
концы змеевика с хладагентом


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188