KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

valley rafter

Russian translation: стропильная нога разжелобка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valley rafter
Russian translation:стропильная нога разжелобка
Entered by: Olga Judina

12:13 Mar 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: valley rafter
Slope of the roof shall be 1.5% according to architectural drawings and the roof shall have overflow holes in the faзade (made of galvanized lacquered steel) at each end of the valley rafter of the roof.
Anna Launay
France
стропильная нога под ендовой [разжелобком]
Explanation:
Multilex 2.0, Lingvo 7.0

Ендова, разжелобок - пространство между 2 скатами крыши, образующими входящий угол. По ендове протекает наибольшее количество воды, зимой в ней скапливается снег, под которым образуются наледи, усложняющие очистку крыши...
Политехнический словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 12:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или стропильная нога разжелобка
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3стропильная нога под ендовой [разжелобком]
Olga Judina
5 +1Стропильная нога разжелобкаBakytbek
4 +2угловая стропильная нога разжелобка
Yelena.
5стропильная нога разжелобка
Aleksandr Vasiljev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стропильная нога под ендовой [разжелобком]


Explanation:
Multilex 2.0, Lingvo 7.0

Ендова, разжелобок - пространство между 2 скатами крыши, образующими входящий угол. По ендове протекает наибольшее количество воды, зимой в ней скапливается снег, под которым образуются наледи, усложняющие очистку крыши...
Политехнический словарь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 12:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или стропильная нога разжелобка

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: Заранее извиняюсь, не видела Вашего ответа, когда писала свой ответ
3 mins

agree  AYP
14 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: стропильная нога разжелобка ...lol
1 day1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
угловая стропильная нога разжелобка


Explanation:
valley jack rafter нарожник разжелобка крыши
valley rafter стропильная нога под ендовой
valley rafter угловая стропильная нога разжелобка



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palmyra
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  manat
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стропильная нога разжелобка


Explanation:
Смотрите ссылку.

http://www.mukhin.ru/stroysovet/home/12_4_3.html

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrainworks
1 day10 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стропильная нога разжелобка


Explanation:
из англо-русского политехнического словаря

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 99