KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

nesting plans

Russian translation: планы вложенных структур


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nesting plans
Russian translation:планы вложенных структур
Entered by: Yelena.

10:21 Apr 2, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nesting plans
It's comprehensive software goes from single part programming to automatic creation of nesting plans with the assignment of the cutting parameters.
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
планы вложенных структур
Explanation:
В данном контексте это противопоставляется понятию "single part programming". См. перевод этого термина на www.multitran.ru:

nesting - вложенная структура, формирования вложений
Selected response from:

Yelena Kurashova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2планы вложенных структурYelena Kurashova
4 +1Cмотри ниже
Lyudmyla Thompson
3планы нестинга
Timur Nakashidze
1Вложенные планы/схемы?AYP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
планы нестинга


Explanation:
http://www.orgtech.com.ua/pages/news1.htm | Показать найденные слова
Плоттер поддерживает несколько режимов печати, среди них такие как нестинг, электронная
сортировка и подборка.
http://www.orgtech.com.ua/pages/news1.htm - 4К - 27.03.2002 - нестрогое соответствие
Похожие документы | Еще с сервера не менее 1 док.

5.Форма ответа Communiware | Показать найденные слова
... сортировки имеет вид порядок:Список ключей где порядок - одна из букв s (прямой
порядок), i обратный порядок и t древовидная сортировка с нестингом.
http://feast.ice.ru/scripts/reply?REFERER=http://dev.ice.ru/... .. - 5К -
нестрогое соответствие

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
планы вложенных структур


Explanation:
В данном контексте это противопоставляется понятию "single part programming". См. перевод этого термина на www.multitran.ru:

nesting - вложенная структура, формирования вложений

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmyla Thompson
5 hrs

agree  minkara
18 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cмотри ниже


Explanation:
To add to Elena Markovna's answer:

1) формирование гнезда; осуществление вложений, вложение
2) вложенность
3) рекурсивное построение сложных систем (на базе разработанных)

http://scripts.online.ru/cgi-bin/dictionary_rol2/lingvo.pl?m...

Also multitran



    Reference: http://scripts.online.ru/cgi-bin/dictionary_rol2/lingvo.pl?m...
Lyudmyla Thompson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minkara
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Вложенные планы/схемы?


Explanation:
my guess

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188