KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

particion c.

Russian translation: coefficient


15:18 May 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: particion c.
Физические и химические свойства вещества (partition c. = partition chromatography или partition coefficient? n-octanol?)

Partition c. (n-octanol/H2O): > 3,9
Valeri Serikov
Russian translation:coefficient
Explanation:
See this link
http://www.epa.gov/docs/OPPTS_Harmonized/830_Product_Propert...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 15:38:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если расширить ответ на вопрос, то это коэффициент распределения в системе н-октанол/вода
Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4коэффициент распределения...
Natalie
4 +3coefficient
IgorD
4пропорцияAleh
4соотношение n-октанол/вода
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coefficient


Explanation:
See this link
http://www.epa.gov/docs/OPPTS_Harmonized/830_Product_Propert...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 15:38:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если расширить ответ на вопрос, то это коэффициент распределения в системе н-октанол/вода

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AYP
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Urss: н-октан по-русски http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Октан
3641 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
коэффициент распределения...


Explanation:
...в системе n-октанол/вода

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs

agree  AYP
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs

agree  ELynx
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соотношение n-октанол/вода


Explanation:
Просто так...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 17:58:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В свете последующего вопроса, не просто соотношение, а степень: Log(n-октанол/H2O) > 3.9.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  IgorD: то есть сколько одного, сколько другого?
47 mins
  -> В свете последующего вопроса Log(n-октанол/H2O) > 3.9.

neutral  Сергей Лузан: Не совсем удобно выговаривать.
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропорция


Explanation:
Соотношение частей октанола и воды.

Aleh
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Тогда уж "соотношение долей (более современно, чем частей). Что касается пропорции - всё-таки это не математика, а химия."
4 hrs