KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

fixpoint

Russian translation: узел/точка крепления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixpoint
Russian translation:узел/точка крепления
Entered by: Olga Judina

13:51 Jun 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Heating system. Accessories
English term or phrase: fixpoint
FIXPOINT
Galv. steel fixpoint support. To be welded to piping and bolted to supporting fixture.
Olga Judina
Latvia
Узел крепления
Explanation:
опору из оцинкованной стали узла крепления арматуры приварить к трубе и соединить болтами с несущей конструкцией.
Selected response from:

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо всем :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4опорная точкаIren
3 +1точка крепления
Nikolai Muraviev
3 +1место крепления / точка закрепления
Viktor Nikolaev
4неподвижная (опора из оцинкованной стали)Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
3 +1Узел крепленияBakytbek
3монтажная опора
Victor Yatsishin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
монтажная опора


Explanation:
Монтажная опора из гальванической стали. Приваривается к трубе и соединяется болтом с опорным элементом.

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 31

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Узел крепления


Explanation:
опору из оцинкованной стали узла крепления арматуры приварить к трубе и соединить болтами с несущей конструкцией.

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Спасибо всем :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
12 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неподвижная (опора из оцинкованной стали)


Explanation:
Я думаю, в данном предложении слово fiхpoint является прилагательным.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
место крепления / точка закрепления


Explanation:
fix(ing)point

Словарь Мультитран


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опорная точка


Explanation:
как еще один вариант ...

Iren
PRO pts in pair: 34

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точка крепления


Explanation:
Просто еще один вариант...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
1 hr