KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

track lighting

Russian translation: Освещение с токопроводящими напрявляющими


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track lighting
Russian translation:Освещение с токопроводящими напрявляющими
Entered by: Milana_R

08:21 Jul 11, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: track lighting
track lighting is fitted

(surveyors report on interior of building)
Ira Parsons
Освещение с токопроводящими напрявляющими смонтировано.
Explanation:
На сайте, из которого ссылка ниже,есть фото, где видны плафоны, закрепленные в потолочных направляющих, внутри которых проходит ток.
Track Lighting Installation
Intro - Prep - Rough In and Box Placement - Stud Preparation - Wire Installation - Terminal Placement - Wire Connection I - Wire Connection II - Electric Fixtures and Outside Wiring - Track Lighting - Wiring Extensions in Old Homes - Breaker Box: Ins and Outs - Checklist
Track lighting may be connected by adding a new ceiling box or by using an adapter cord that reaches to an existing receptacle. In a new addition, you may find placing a ceiling box more advantageous, since you need not hide the cord.

Screw the mounting bracket into the electrical box. Push the wires of the electrical connector through the slot in the track connector; then through the slot in the box adapter. Now attach the wires to those in the box, matching colored wires and using the appropriate screw nuts. Push the wires up into the electrical box. Attach the two-piece mounting assembly to the box tabs.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 09:01:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это сайт, на котором прекрасно видно, track lighting:
http://doityourself.com/electric/electtrack.htm
Можно добавить \"потолочное\" освещение или изменить реддакцию, но суть термина очевидна.
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Модульные системы освещения
nattash
4 +2Освещение с токопроводящими напрявляющими смонтировано.Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +1Освещение на рейке
Milana_R
4освещение дороги подобрано оптимальноmaxim123us
4 -2освещение дороги подобрано оптимальноmaxim123us


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
освещение дороги подобрано оптимально


Explanation:
Я не очень уверен, может наведу на мысль... если бы контекст знать

maxim123us
Ukraine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Milana_R: track lighting has nothing to do with roads - it's inside the ceiling, but a seriess of light bulbs positioned on one track
5 mins

disagree  nattash: не очень-то подходит к "interior of building"
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
освещение дороги подобрано оптимально


Explanation:
Я не очень уверен, может наведу на мысль... если бы контекст знать

maxim123us
Ukraine

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Освещение с токопроводящими напрявляющими смонтировано.


Explanation:
На сайте, из которого ссылка ниже,есть фото, где видны плафоны, закрепленные в потолочных направляющих, внутри которых проходит ток.
Track Lighting Installation
Intro - Prep - Rough In and Box Placement - Stud Preparation - Wire Installation - Terminal Placement - Wire Connection I - Wire Connection II - Electric Fixtures and Outside Wiring - Track Lighting - Wiring Extensions in Old Homes - Breaker Box: Ins and Outs - Checklist
Track lighting may be connected by adding a new ceiling box or by using an adapter cord that reaches to an existing receptacle. In a new addition, you may find placing a ceiling box more advantageous, since you need not hide the cord.

Screw the mounting bracket into the electrical box. Push the wires of the electrical connector through the slot in the track connector; then through the slot in the box adapter. Now attach the wires to those in the box, matching colored wires and using the appropriate screw nuts. Push the wires up into the electrical box. Attach the two-piece mounting assembly to the box tabs.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 09:01:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это сайт, на котором прекрасно видно, track lighting:
http://doityourself.com/electric/electtrack.htm
Можно добавить \"потолочное\" освещение или изменить реддакцию, но суть термина очевидна.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: "напрАвляющими", "редакцию" и я за "потолочное" освещение. А во всём остальном - 100 %.
3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Освещение на рейке


Explanation:
Рейки монтируются внутри или снаружи потолка. К ним крепятся сами лампы. Наглядные ссылки ниже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 09:14:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

полный адрес первой ссылки конечно такой:

http://www.popularmechanics.com/home_improvement/home_improv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 17:47:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я еще видела просто эти рейки переведены как ТРЕКИ


    Reference: http://popularmechanics.com/home_improvement/home_improvemen...
    Reference: http://www.tracksource.com/
Milana_R
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, верно. Редакция должна быть какая-то простая - "Освещение на рейке"/ ""потолочное" освещение"
2 hrs
  -> да - хотелось перевести двумя словами тоже, но получилось не очень красиво.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Модульные системы освещения


Explanation:
Модульные системы освещения гибкой конфигурации на основе токовых шин

или

система освещения на шинопроводе

Таким образом, вся фраза будет звучать так: "Модульная система освещения (гибкой конфигурации) установлена", если, конечно не принципиальна сама конструкция.

Наглядная иллюстрация: http://www.sveto-design.ru/bus/bus.htm

Также, существует вариант "трековая система освещения", но лично мне он менее симпатичен (http://www.vitrinaexpo.ru/2002/participants/direct/18903.stm...

Цитата: "Появившиеся несколько лет назад на рынке гибкие шинопроводы (треки) предоставляют дизайнерам по свету новые возможности для творчества. В отличие от негнущихся низковольтных шинопроводов,
изготовленных из латунного экструдированного профиля сложного сечения с интегрированными
внутрь проводниками, сечение гнущихся низковольтных треков делается максимально простым.Обычно это профиль прямоугольного сечения с диэлектриком посередине."
http://www.retail.ru/biblio/eo/0501-1.htm






nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Тоже можно - сам слышал.
2 mins