KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

rskid stacker

Russian translation: стапельный стол


19:31 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rskid stacker
Inline combination with wrapping machine and / or skid stacker for all sizes.
Спасибо!
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:стапельный стол
Explanation:
этого достаточно, что он "skid", т.е. может опускаться, и так очевидно

stacker skid = механизм опускания/подъема стапельного стола (Ан-рус.слов.по полиграфии и изд.делу)
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стапельный столmarfus
3 +1стапельный накопитель
Dimman


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стапельный накопитель


Explanation:
skid - вообще-то "салазки", но в полиграфии - "стапель"

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
294 days

67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стапельный стол


Explanation:
этого достаточно, что он "skid", т.е. может опускаться, и так очевидно

stacker skid = механизм опускания/подъема стапельного стола (Ан-рус.слов.по полиграфии и изд.делу)

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386
Grading comment
Спасибо!