KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Greek Profile

Russian translation: "Греческий Профиль"


13:49 Jul 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Greek Profile
Palettizer roller conveyor slats with “Greek Profile”
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:"Греческий Профиль"
Explanation:
Какое это имеет отношение к роликовому конвейеру я не знаю, но постараюсь узнать.
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"Греческий Профиль"Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1Рифленый
Yaroslav Starunov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Греческий Профиль"


Explanation:
Какое это имеет отношение к роликовому конвейеру я не знаю, но постараюсь узнать.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
294 days
  -> Спасибо !

agree  xxxgtreyger
1050 days
  -> Спасибо ! Лучше позже, чем никогда !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Рифленый


Explanation:
профиль пластин...
Это лишь попытка угадать. Возможно имеется в виду, что в профиль эти пластины напоминают известный греческий муаровый орнамент.

Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 69