KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ADR

Russian translation: :


20:14 Jan 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ADR
No context, sorry.
Транспортировка веществ и матриалов:
LABELLING INFORMATION
ADG ELEVATED PSN
ADR ELEVATED PSN
DOT ELEVATED PSN
IMDG ELEVATED PSN
TDG ELEVATED PSN

Спасибо!
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation::
Explanation:
Международная перевозка опасных грузов на машине
http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/publi/adr/notifications_e....

ADR - International Carriage of Dangerous Goods by Road

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.irlgov.ie/bills28/bills/1998/5098/default.htm
European Agreement concerning the international carriage of dangerous goods by road (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:34:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§д.§Ц. §Т§е§Ь§У§н §У§Щ§с§д§н §г §ж§в. §У§С§в§Ъ§С§Я§д§С:
L\'Accord europЁ¦en relatif au transport international des marchandises dangereuses par route (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:35:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(повтор)
то есть буквы взяты с фр. варианта:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'Accord européen relatif au transport international des marchandises dangereuses par route (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Интернет:
Соглашения о международной дорожной перевозке
опасных грузов” (ДОПОГ/ADR). ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akdi.ru/gd/proekt/081202GD.SHTM
При перевозке опасных грузов Договаривающиеся Стороны будут обеспечивать соблюдение требований Европейского Соглашения о международной дорожной перевозке опасных грузов (ДОПОГ).
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2:
Igor Kreknin
5Convention Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR) 1957Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
:


Explanation:
Международная перевозка опасных грузов на машине
http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/publi/adr/notifications_e....

ADR - International Carriage of Dangerous Goods by Road

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.irlgov.ie/bills28/bills/1998/5098/default.htm
European Agreement concerning the international carriage of dangerous goods by road (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:34:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§д.§Ц. §Т§е§Ь§У§н §У§Щ§с§д§н §г §ж§в. §У§С§в§Ъ§С§Я§д§С:
L\'Accord europЁ¦en relatif au transport international des marchandises dangereuses par route (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:35:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(повтор)
то есть буквы взяты с фр. варианта:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'Accord européen relatif au transport international des marchandises dangereuses par route (ADR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Интернет:
Соглашения о международной дорожной перевозке
опасных грузов” (ДОПОГ/ADR). ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akdi.ru/gd/proekt/081202GD.SHTM
При перевозке опасных грузов Договаривающиеся Стороны будут обеспечивать соблюдение требований Европейского Соглашения о международной дорожной перевозке опасных грузов (ДОПОГ).

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
6 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Convention Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR) 1957


Explanation:
United Nations Transport Facilitation Convention - Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR) 1957

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713