KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TDG

Russian translation: перевозка опасных грузов (Transportation of Dangerous Goods)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TDG
Russian translation:перевозка опасных грузов (Transportation of Dangerous Goods)
Entered by: LQA Russian

20:16 Jan 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TDG
No context, sorry.
Транспортировка веществ и матриалов:
LABELLING INFORMATION
ADG ELEVATED PSN
ADR ELEVATED PSN
DOT ELEVATED PSN
IMDG ELEVATED PSN
TDG ELEVATED PSN

Спасибо!
Natalie
Poland
перевозка опасных грузов
Explanation:
Transportation of Dangerous Goods

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TDG
The Transportation of Dangerous Goods regulates how products should be identified and marked for ground transportation within Canada. Specific classifications and labeling based on criteria very closely parallel international regulations.
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3перевозка опасных грузовLQA Russian
4 +1транспортировка опасных грузов
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
перевозка опасных грузов


Explanation:
Transportation of Dangerous Goods

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TDG
The Transportation of Dangerous Goods regulates how products should be identified and marked for ground transportation within Canada. Specific classifications and labeling based on criteria very closely parallel international regulations.

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
0 min

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
14 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov: Transport of dangerous goods (так в Acronym Finder)
16 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
транспортировка опасных грузов


Explanation:
Base de données «Transport of Dangerous Goods (TDG)».

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
14 mins