KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

6-eye

Russian translation: you are right : 6-конфорочная


14:24 Jan 15, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 6-eye
Cooking range, electric:
6-eye with oven - commercial quality stainless steel

6-конфорочная?
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:you are right : 6-конфорочная
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 14:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here is an example of 4-eye stove: http://www.heritagehollow.com/papabear/papastov.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1you are right : 6-конфорочная
alla dunbar
36-конфорочная
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are right : 6-конфорочная


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 14:44:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here is an example of 4-eye stove: http://www.heritagehollow.com/papabear/papastov.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
2 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
6-конфорочная


Explanation:
Похоже, ничего другого не напрашивается. (кудозов не присуждать :-)

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908