Nicad Battery

Russian translation: никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор

English term or phrase:Nicad Battery
Russian translation:никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор
Entered by: Dash

04:58 Jan 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Nicad Battery
I need the exact Russian equivalent.

A type of battery/power source.
David
никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор
Explanation:
nickel-cadmium battery -- никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор

http://www.labelectro.ru/Info/info10.htm
www.qrz.ru/reference/accu.shtml



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 07:32:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аккумуляторы

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer Digital Pro Pac 14 (NiCad,14,4V,65Wh с ж.к. индикатором заряда)

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer Digital Trimpac 14 (NiCad,14,4V,40Wh с ж.к. инд. заряда)

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer HYTRON 100 (NiMH,14,4V, 100Wh)



http://www.sankom-pro.ru/pol8_1.htm
Selected response from:

Dash
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор
Dash
5 +4кадмиево-никелевая батарея
9999


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
кадмиево-никелевая батарея


Explanation:
It's just a proposal. I'm not sure about Nicad. Is that Nickel adn Cadmium?

9999
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Tussing: или никель-кадмиевая
2 mins

agree  Cherepanov
1 hr

agree  cillegio: никель-кадмиевая батарея
1 hr

neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: Никель-кадмиевая. (порядок слов)
3 hrs

agree  yben
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор


Explanation:
nickel-cadmium battery -- никель-кадмиевый аккумулятор

http://www.labelectro.ru/Info/info10.htm
www.qrz.ru/reference/accu.shtml



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 07:32:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аккумуляторы

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer Digital Pro Pac 14 (NiCad,14,4V,65Wh с ж.к. индикатором заряда)

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer Digital Trimpac 14 (NiCad,14,4V,40Wh с ж.к. инд. заряда)

Аккумулятор Anton Bauer HYTRON 100 (NiMH,14,4V, 100Wh)



http://www.sankom-pro.ru/pol8_1.htm

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Никель-кадмиевый.
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Tussing
17 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
1 day 1 hr

agree  Vladimir Sergienko
1 day 6 hrs