Flushing rest of job

Russian translation: Сброс остатка задания

English term or phrase:Flushing rest of job
Russian translation:Сброс остатка задания
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

03:53 Jan 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Flushing rest of job
Еще одна функция все того же плоттера.
Andrew Vdovin
сброс/отмена остального задания
Explanation:
Хоть что-то кажется (по крайней мере) понятным изВАшего плоттера :(
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сброс/отмена остального задания
Dimman
1сброс остатка задания
Gennady Bronshteyn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сброс/отмена остального задания


Explanation:
Хоть что-то кажется (по крайней мере) понятным изВАшего плоттера :(

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: просто: сброс выполнения задания. А остальное -- потому, что задание уже начало выполняться.
3 hrs

agree  mk_lab: похоже
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
сброс остатка задания


Explanation:
or
стираю остаток задания

Gennady Bronshteyn
United States
PRO pts in pair: 2