data account & e-mail account

Russian translation: учетная запись

English term or phrase:data account
Russian translation:учетная запись
Entered by: Myron Netchypor

12:29 Jan 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: data account & e-mail account
Before you send a picture using e-mail, you need to enter settings for a data account and for an e-mail account in your phone.
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
учетная запись
Explanation:
- учетная запись для передачи данных
- учетная запись для приема/отправки электронных писем
используются разные протоколы передачи данных, поэтому требуется редактировать настройки в разных местах.
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8учетная запись
LQA Russian
5 +1отчет о данных и об интернет адресе
crashD0T0


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
учетная запись


Explanation:
- учетная запись для передачи данных
- учетная запись для приема/отправки электронных писем
используются разные протоколы передачи данных, поэтому требуется редактировать настройки в разных местах.

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
14 mins

agree  Jarema
15 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
20 mins

agree  letika
26 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
43 mins

agree  Dimman
56 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчет о данных и об интернет адресе


Explanation:
перед тем как пересылать какую-либо картинку через интернет адрес, Вам необходимо ввести в телефон отчет об отправляемых данных, а также описание используемого адреса

crashD0T0
Ukraine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSergeiP
8 hrs