KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Packer fluids

Russian translation: пакерная жидкость

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packer fluid
Russian translation:пакерная жидкость
Entered by: Neon

12:04 Jan 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Packer fluids
Applications

Viscosifying drilling fluids including:
Oil–based drilling muds
Invert emulsion muds
Packer fluids
Neon
пакерная жидкость/жидкости
Explanation:
packer fluid пакерная жидкость(ти).

КУПИ LINGVO 8.0 И НЕ ПАРЬСЯ, А ТО У МЕНЯ АЖ СЕРДЦЕ РАЗБОЛЕЛОСЬ ОТ ТЕБЯ
МАЛЬЧИК МЫЧАЕТСЯ, СТРАДАЕТ , СОВСЕМ КАК У ПУТИНА С ОБРЕЗАНИЕМ
Selected response from:

Dennis Oskolkov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2пакерная жидкость/жидкости
Dennis Oskolkov
3 +3пакерная жидкость
mk_lab
3 +1пакерная жидкость
9999


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пакерная жидкость


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 12:13:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее пакернЫЕ жидкости, поскольку для разных типов пакеров применяют разные составы.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Vasin
23 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
39 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пакерная жидкость


Explanation:
советую пользоваться словарем Лингво

9999
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пакерная жидкость/жидкости


Explanation:
packer fluid пакерная жидкость(ти).

КУПИ LINGVO 8.0 И НЕ ПАРЬСЯ, А ТО У МЕНЯ АЖ СЕРДЦЕ РАЗБОЛЕЛОСЬ ОТ ТЕБЯ
МАЛЬЧИК МЫЧАЕТСЯ, СТРАДАЕТ , СОВСЕМ КАК У ПУТИНА С ОБРЕЗАНИЕМ

Dennis Oskolkov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
24 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: а как у путина с обрезанием?
34 mins