KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

air bell, solvent bell

Russian translation: воздушный блок, блок растворителя, выпускной патрубок, впускной патрубок (растворителя)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air bell, solvent bell
Russian translation:воздушный блок, блок растворителя, выпускной патрубок, впускной патрубок (растворителя)
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

03:20 Jan 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Robotics
English term or phrase: air bell, solvent bell
Inscriptions of circuit diagram for robot bay. There are also air block, solvent block, solvent ex. bell, solvent in. bell.
Sergey Rybkin
Russian Federation
воздушный блок, блок растворителя, выпускной патрубок, впускной патрубок (растворителя)
Explanation:
Речь идет об устройстве и перечислены его компоненты
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4воздушный блок, блок растворителя, выпускной патрубок, впускной патрубок (растворителя)
Alexander Konosov
4Пузырек воздуха, пузырек растворителяxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Пузырек воздуха, пузырек растворителя


Explanation:
Перевела просто в лоб

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воздушный блок, блок растворителя, выпускной патрубок, впускной патрубок (растворителя)


Explanation:
Речь идет об устройстве и перечислены его компоненты

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2123
Grading comment
Thank you