Bag T

Russian translation: Bundesamt fur Gesundheitswesen (BAG)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety, materials handling
English term or phrase: Bag T
Switzerland Bag T Registration Number

Thx!
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:Bundesamt fur Gesundheitswesen (BAG)
Explanation:
Регистр. номер в системе швейцарского ведомства по охране здоровья (т.е. минздрава)

например
Giftgesetz: Giftklasse 2 BAG T
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, в т.ч. Диме за уточнение!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bundesamt fur Gesundheitswesen (BAG)
Yuri Dubrov
4Уточнение к предыдущему ответу
Dmitri Prokofiev


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bundesamt fur Gesundheitswesen (BAG)


Explanation:
Регистр. номер в системе швейцарского ведомства по охране здоровья (т.е. минздрава)

например
Giftgesetz: Giftklasse 2 BAG T

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 961
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, в т.ч. Диме за уточнение!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Prokofiev: см. ниже уточнение
7 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Уточнение к предыдущему ответу


Explanation:
BAG-T - классификация по уровню *Т*оксичности вещества. Существует ещё, например, классификация BAG-E - по *Э*ффективности средств дезинфекции - и, наверное, другие классификации.


    Reference: http://www.kantonslabor-bs.ch/files/e_desinfektion.pdf
Dmitri Prokofiev
France
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4