INRS

Russian translation: Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety, materials handling
English term or phrase: INRS
INRS Phone Number
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)
Explanation:
INRS = Institut National de la Recherche et de la Sйcuritй pour la Prйvention des Accidents du Travail et des Maladies Professionnelles

INRS = Institut National de la Recherchй Scientifique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:25:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Национальный научно-исследовательский институт проблем безопасности и профилактики профессиональных травм и заболеваний

INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE ET DE SECURITE
pour la prevention des accidents du travail et des maladies professionnelles

Centre de Paris
30 rue Olivier Noyer
75680 Paris Cedex 14
Tel. : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 00
Fax : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 99

Centre de Lorraine
Avenue de Bourgogne - B.P. 27
54501 Vandoeuvre Cedex
Tel. : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 00
Fax : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 97
http://www.inrs.fr/indexcontact.html
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Судя по контексту (а точнее, по его отсутствию) - первое
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)
xxxVera Fluhr
4Вы можете проверить правильность ответа по номеру телефона
xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)


Explanation:
INRS = Institut National de la Recherche et de la Sйcuritй pour la Prйvention des Accidents du Travail et des Maladies Professionnelles

INRS = Institut National de la Recherchй Scientifique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:25:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Национальный научно-исследовательский институт проблем безопасности и профилактики профессиональных травм и заболеваний

INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE ET DE SECURITE
pour la prevention des accidents du travail et des maladies professionnelles

Centre de Paris
30 rue Olivier Noyer
75680 Paris Cedex 14
Tel. : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 00
Fax : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 99

Centre de Lorraine
Avenue de Bourgogne - B.P. 27
54501 Vandoeuvre Cedex
Tel. : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 00
Fax : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 97
http://www.inrs.fr/indexcontact.html

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Судя по контексту (а точнее, по его отсутствию) - первое
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 mins
  -> Merci, Total Recall

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вы можете проверить правильность ответа по номеру телефона


Explanation:
Если совпадет - то значит это он
А если не совпадет, то это ничего не значит, потому что Ин-т большой и телефонов много, и есть филиалы в разных городах


xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985