KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

chart tear-off device

Russian translation: Отрезное устройство


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chart tear-off device
Russian translation:Отрезное устройство
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

09:58 Mar 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chart tear-off device
даже идей пока ноль, похоже это какой-то инструмент или прибор, может сенсор или еще что такое. поможете?

Резак
Explanation:
или "отрезное устройство", как Вам больше нравится
Всего-навсего устройство для отрезания графиков (построенных саописцем) от рулона

[PDF]Model 4102 Chart recorder User guide EUROTHERMCHESSELL
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 11 9 Feed chart under paper guide/chart tear-off. Close the cassette
top 12 Close the paper guide/chart tear off strip, ensuring ...
www.eurotherm.se/eab/sok/download/manualer/ skrivare/s4000/4102UG_iss9.pdf - [ Weitere Resultate von www.eurotherm.se ]

Удачи Вам!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
мне больше нравится отрезное устройство :) спасибо и за ответ, и за удачу. Вам того же и побольше.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Резак
Sergey Strakhov
2на уровне предположения, и не более чем
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Резак


Explanation:
или "отрезное устройство", как Вам больше нравится
Всего-навсего устройство для отрезания графиков (построенных саописцем) от рулона

[PDF]Model 4102 Chart recorder User guide EUROTHERMCHESSELL
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 11 9 Feed chart under paper guide/chart tear-off. Close the cassette
top 12 Close the paper guide/chart tear off strip, ensuring ...
www.eurotherm.se/eab/sok/download/manualer/ skrivare/s4000/4102UG_iss9.pdf - [ Weitere Resultate von www.eurotherm.se ]

Удачи Вам!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
мне больше нравится отрезное устройство :) спасибо и за ответ, и за удачу. Вам того же и побольше.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
на уровне предположения, и не более чем


Explanation:
быть может, что-то из серии:
"аппарат" с отрывной лентой; самописец and so on.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111