KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Linen-Finish Board

Russian translation: картон с тканым узором


08:43 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / print
English term or phrase: Linen-Finish Board
Это какой-то картон. Только какой?
Hamster
Russian translation:картон с тканым узором
Explanation:
linen-finish paper: Бумага, в которой волокна формируют льняной или тканый узор
http://www.osp.ru/publish/1996/03/47.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Хорошая ссылка, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3картон с тканым узором
Natalie
5 +2картон с полотняной отделкой
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
картон с полотняной отделкой


Explanation:
Ещё есть и бумага с полотняной отделкой.

Источник: Technicky slovnik POLYGRAFIA

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Grachev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
картон с тканым узором


Explanation:
linen-finish paper: Бумага, в которой волокна формируют льняной или тканый узор
http://www.osp.ru/publish/1996/03/47.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28637
Grading comment
Хорошая ссылка, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
4 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs