KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Gravure Cylinder Engravers

Russian translation: цилиндрические клише для эстампов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gravure Cylinder Engravers
Russian translation:цилиндрические клише для эстампов
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:11 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Gravure Cylinder Engravers
Полиграфия
Hamster
цилиндрические клише для эстампов (?)
Explanation:
Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:33:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3формный цилиндр глубокой печати
Olga Demiryurek
1 +1цилиндрические клише для эстампов (?)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формный цилиндр глубокой печати


Explanation:
Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:01:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...медная гравировальная доска | | наращивать слой меди (на формный цилиндр глубокой печати) engraved ~ гравюра на меди copper - plated омеднённый, покрытый слоем меди copper - plating наращивание медного слоя (на формный цилиндр глубокой печати) copy 1. экземпляр 2. копия,...
...листоускоряющий цилиндр
aspirating ~
вакуумный цилиндр
back ~ см. impression cylinder back - up ~ см. pressure cylinder base ~ цилиндр - основа (формный цилиндр глубокой печати до нанесения медн...

http://www.rekline.ru/chtivo/angl-slovar/c.html

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 306

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цилиндрические клише для эстампов (?)


Explanation:
Удачи, Hamster!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:33:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо аскеру за грейдинг.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Thanx again, Ol_Besh!