KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TableTop

Russian translation: настольный, настольного типа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tabletop
Russian translation:настольный, настольного типа
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

08:15 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TableTop
Полиграфия
Hamster
настольный, настольного типа
Explanation:
Если это одно слово.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3настольный, настольного типа
Nikita Kobrin
1 +1настольный
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
настольный, настольного типа


Explanation:
Если это одно слово.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
настольный


Explanation:
т.е. такого размера, что помещается на столе, как противопоставление портативному.
Удачи, Hamster!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs
  -> Thanx, Mark Vaintroub!