KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

TNL

Russian translation: Система спутниковой навигации


21:00 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / helicopter
English term or phrase: TNL
helicopter navigation device
osml
Russian translation:Система спутниковой навигации
Explanation:
Например,

"система спутниковой навигации TNL-2101 фирмы Trimble Navigation "
Selected response from:

AMik99
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Система спутниковой навигации
AMik99
4TRIMBLE NAVIGATION SYSTEMS
Mark Vaintroub
1технический бюллетеньEvgeny Filimonov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION SYSTEMS


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
технический бюллетень


Explanation:
технический бюллетень

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Система спутниковой навигации


Explanation:
Например,

"система спутниковой навигации TNL-2101 фирмы Trimble Navigation "



    Reference: http://www.vertolet-media.ru/helicipters/helicoptersmi_8mtv_...
AMik99
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
9 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
13 hrs