KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ТТТ controlled

Russian translation: система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением


04:16 Mar 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ТТТ controlled
AFC 2 x 750 kW 3300 volts TTT controlled 38mm Twin in-board Round link Chain 1 metre wide

Это характеристики забойного скребкового конвейера (AFC). ТТТ- это Turbo Transmission Technology. Мой вопрос заключается в следующем: можно ли сказать "с турбо-трансмиссионым управлением"? Будет ли это грамотно технически, или же ...?

Спасибо за идеи!
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Russian translation:система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением
Explanation:
Исходя из нижеследующего описания, "Turbo Transmission Technology" - имя собственное, поэтому предлагаю такой вариант:

система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением

Может быть, в сноске дать краткую характеристику этой системы.
Во второй ссылке система ТТТ называется гидромуфтой с микропроцессорным управлением (насколько это имеет отношение к скребковому конвейеру, мне неясно)

1.The JOY Turbo Transmission Technology (TTT) drive system provides high torque starting capability for large AFCs. This system is necessary for longwall installations operating in adverse mining conditions. In such conditions, trouble free repeat starting of the AFC is essential to ensure continuity of production. The system allows off-load start-up of motors which reduces the cost of the power supply system and reduces the problem of voltage drops. The microprocessor control results in torque being progressively applied to the AFC chain as it accelerates to full speed. This significantly increases the life of chain, sprocket and gearboxes. The TTT drive unit is simple in construction and extremely reliable in operation resulting in low maintenance and overhaul cost. www.joy.com/products/pdf/LongwallBrochure.pdf


2.Turbo Transmission Technology (TTT) system, a microprocessor-controlled fluid coupling that effectively provides a progressive start-up load. The closely monitored flows and temperatures enable the unit to provide enhanced control and refined water management. In addition, the system brings soft-start benefits of longer chain, sprocket, and gearbox life, as well as reduced pan wear.
http://www.coalage.com/ar/coal_longwall_mining_systems/
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ванда. Очень полезные ссылки, и обе по скребковым конвейерам. Араксия, Вам тоже спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением
Vanda
2С ТТ регулированием
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
С ТТ регулированием


Explanation:
как вариант...:)

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением


Explanation:
Исходя из нижеследующего описания, "Turbo Transmission Technology" - имя собственное, поэтому предлагаю такой вариант:

система привода TTT с микропроцессорным управлением

Может быть, в сноске дать краткую характеристику этой системы.
Во второй ссылке система ТТТ называется гидромуфтой с микропроцессорным управлением (насколько это имеет отношение к скребковому конвейеру, мне неясно)

1.The JOY Turbo Transmission Technology (TTT) drive system provides high torque starting capability for large AFCs. This system is necessary for longwall installations operating in adverse mining conditions. In such conditions, trouble free repeat starting of the AFC is essential to ensure continuity of production. The system allows off-load start-up of motors which reduces the cost of the power supply system and reduces the problem of voltage drops. The microprocessor control results in torque being progressively applied to the AFC chain as it accelerates to full speed. This significantly increases the life of chain, sprocket and gearboxes. The TTT drive unit is simple in construction and extremely reliable in operation resulting in low maintenance and overhaul cost. www.joy.com/products/pdf/LongwallBrochure.pdf


2.Turbo Transmission Technology (TTT) system, a microprocessor-controlled fluid coupling that effectively provides a progressive start-up load. The closely monitored flows and temperatures enable the unit to provide enhanced control and refined water management. In addition, the system brings soft-start benefits of longer chain, sprocket, and gearbox life, as well as reduced pan wear.
http://www.coalage.com/ar/coal_longwall_mining_systems/


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ванда. Очень полезные ссылки, и обе по скребковым конвейерам. Араксия, Вам тоже спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs