KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

serial alarm

Russian translation: параллельно/последовательно подключаемые устройства сигнализации


17:32 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: serial alarm
position 1 4 is for parallel alarm position 2-3 is for serial alarm (rack system for a power supply unit for it equipment)
tatyanawy
Russian translation:параллельно/последовательно подключаемые устройства сигнализации
Explanation:
Может быть, речь идет об этом? Нужно бы схему посмотреть или контекста поболее...
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3последовательная подача аварийного сигнала
Ol_Besh
4 +2Последовательный /периодический сигнал тревогиxxxOleg Pashuk
5параллельно/последовательно подключаемые устройства сигнализации
Nikolai Muraviev
3 +1последовательное расположение сигнального устройства / сигнализатора
Viktor Nikolaev
4сигналы тревоги, работающие в последовательном режимеzhora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
последовательное расположение сигнального устройства / сигнализатора


Explanation:
.

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
15 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Последовательный /периодический сигнал тревоги


Explanation:
- simply that

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
последовательная подача аварийного сигнала


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сигналы тревоги, работающие в последовательном режиме


Explanation:
Речь идет об установке (монтаже)сигналов тревоги, работающих либо одновременно, либо последовательно.

zhora
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: немного сложновато, хотя и верно, вроде бы
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
параллельно/последовательно подключаемые устройства сигнализации


Explanation:
Может быть, речь идет об этом? Нужно бы схему посмотреть или контекста поболее...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908